4K HDMI fiber optic extender HF10 installation tutorial

2021-04-08 15:36:01 ekL

Overview of 4K HDMI Fiber Optic Extender HF10

       The 4K HDMI optical fiber extender HF10 supports ultra-high-definition 4K resolution. The HDMI signal is converted into a 10G signal through the optical module and optical fiber for transmission and reception through the conversion chip. 4K HDMI fiber optic extender HF10 is a lossless, no delay transmission, suitable for various requirements for long-distance transmission of ultra-high-definition video signals. 4K HDMI fiber optic extender supports HDMI1.4, compatible with the previous protocol, the transmission rate is 10Gbps, supports HDCP, resolution up to 4Kx2K, supports 7.1-channel PCM surround sound and compressed audio, is compatible with the transmission of DVI signals, and supports HDMI interface hot swap , Low energy consumption, plug and play, support 1M-60KM (match according to the type of optical module)

4K HDMI fiber optic extender HF10

4K HDMI fiber optic extender HF10

4K HDMI fiber optic extender HF10 features

       01.Support HDMI1.4 HD and 3D video signal transmission, resolutions up to 720p@60Hz, 1080i@60Hz, 1080p@30Hz, 1080p@60Hz, 1080p@120Hz, etc.

       02.Support HDCP

       03.Support 7.1 channel PCM surround sound and compressed audio

       04.Support 1310nm single-mode 10G optical module and 850nm multi-mode 10G optical module

       05.The transmission distance can be between 1M-60KM (match according to the type of optical module)

       06.Compatible with DVI signal transmission

       07.Support HDMI interface hot-swappable technical parameters

4K HDMI fiber optic extender HF10 interface description

4K HDMI fiber optic extender HF10 interface description

4K HDMI fiber optic extender HF10 interface description

4K HDMI fiber optic extender HF10 connection diagram

4K HDMI fiber optic extender HF10 connection diagram

4K HDMI fiber optic extender HF10 connection diagram

4K HDMI fiber optic extender HF10 technical parameters

       01.Number of fiber interfaces: 2-core fiber

       02.Fiber interface: LC interface

       03.Working distance:

               A.Single mode: 10km/20km/60km (customized)

               B.Multi-mode: 300 meters

       04.Rated peak wavelength of fiber: 850nm 1310nm

       05.Optical fiber data rate: 10G

       06.1 HDMI input, 1 HDMI output

       07.HDMI input and output TDMS signal bandwidth: 3.4Gpbs

4K HDMI fiber optic extender HF10 safety instructions

       01.Please make sure all cables are connected correctly before turning on

       02.This product can only be used indoors, please turn off the extender first when unplugging the power plug

       03.Please unplug the power plug when cleaning or not in use for a long time

       04.Please use the special power adapter for this product and use it within the power range marked on the adapter

4K HDMI fiber optic extender HF10 maintenance instructions

       01.Do not put any heavy objects on the extender, please put the extender in a firm place

       02.Do not block the ventilation holes, please place the extender in a ventilated and dry place

       03.Do not use or store the product in a hot, cold, humid, or dusty place

4K HDMI fiber optic extender HF10 use environment

       Working temperature: -20℃~+50℃

       Relative humidity: 0~95% (non-condensing)

       Note: 4K HDMI fiber optic extender HF10 is only suitable for OM3 10 Gigabit fiber cables, and corresponds to single-mode or multi-mode modules